IFIP/IEEE IM 2011 Technical Programme Committee
General Co-Chairs:
Vincent Wade, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Sam Samuel, Bell Labs, Ireland
Technical Programme Committee Co-Chairs:
Nazim Agoulmine, University of Evry, France
Claudio Bartolini, HP Labs, USA
Technical Programme Committee:
Adarsh Sethi, University of Delaware
Aidan Boran, Alcatel-Lucent
Aiko Pras, University of Twente
Alan Marshall, The Queen's University of Belfast
Alberto Gonzalez, Cisco Systems
Aldri dos Santos, Universidade Federal do Paraná
Alexander Clemm, Cisco Systems
Alexander Keller, IBM Global Technology Services
Arosha Bandara, The Open University
Artur Ziviani, LNCC
Brendan Jennings, Waterford Institute of Technology
Brian Lee, Athlone Institute of Technology
Bruno Schulze, LNCC
Burkhard Stiller, University of Zurich and ETH Zurich
Carlos Westphall, Federal Uiversity of Santa Catarina
Choong Seon Hong, Kyung Hee University
Christopher Ward, IBM
Claudio Bartolini, HP Laboratories
Cynthia Hood, Illinois Institute of Technology
Danny Raz, Technion
Dave Lewis, Trinity College Dublin
David Breitgand, IBM - Haifa Research Lab
David Hausheer, UC Berkeley and University of Zurich
Declan O'Sullivan, Trinity College Dublin
Deep Medhi, University of Missouri-Kansas City
Douglas Zuckerman, Telcordia Technologies
Edmundo Madeira, UNICAMP
Ehab Al-Shaer, University of North Carolina, Charlotte
Elias P. Duarte Jr., UFPR
Elyes Lehtihet, LRSM, IBISC, University of Evry
Emil Lupu, Imperial College
Filip De Turck, Ghent University - IBBT
Gabi Dreo Rodosek, University of Federal Armed Forces, Munich
George Pavlou, University College London
Gerard Parr, University of Ulster
Giorgio Nunzi, NEC Europe Ltd.
Go Hasegawa, Osaka University
Hanan Lutfiyya, University of Western Ontario
Henning Schulzrinne, Columbia University
Hiroshi Uno, NTT
Hong-Taek Ju, Keimyung University
Jacques Sauvé, Universidade Federal de Campina Grande
James Hong, POSTECH
Javier Baliosian, University of the Republic
Jean-Philippe Martin-Flatin, EPFL
Jin Xiao, University of Waterloo
Joan Serrat, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Joaquim Celestino Júnior, State university of Ceará - UECE
Joe Sventek, University of Glasgow
John Strassner, Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH)
Jorge López de Vergara, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Jorge Lobo, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center
José De Souza, UFC
Jose-Marcos Nogueira, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
Joseph Betser, The Aerospace Corporation
Juergen Quittek, NEC Europe Ltd.
Juergen Schoenwaelder, Jacobs University Bremen
Karima Boudaoud, I3S-CNRS Laboratory, University of Nice Sophia Antipolis
Karsten Schwan, Georgia Institute of Technology
Kazuhiko Kinoshita, Osaka University
Kenji Leibnitz, Osaka University
Kiyohito Yoshihara, KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc.
Kurt Geihs, Universität Kassel
Laura Toni, Italian Institute of Technology
Liam Fallon, Ericsson
Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville, UFRGS
Luca Deri, ntop.org
Luca Foschini, University of Bologna
Luciano Paschoal Gaspary, UFRGS
Lundy Lewis, Southern New Hampshire University
Ma Maode, NTU
Maher Rahmouni, HP Laboratories
Makoto Takano, NTT-West
Malgorzata Steinder, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center
Marat Zhanikeev, Waseda University
Marcus Brunner, NEC Europe Ltd.
Mark Burgess, Oslo University College
Martin Karsten, University of Waterloo
Martin Zach, Siemens AG Austria
Masum Hasan, Cisco Systems
Mauro Tortonesi, University of Ferrara
Mehmet Ulema, Manhattan College
Metin Feridun, IBM Research
Michael Menth, University of Wuerzburg
Michelle Sibilla, Paul Sabatier university
Michele Nogueira, Federal University of Parana (UFPR), Brazil
Morris Sloman, Imperial College London
Myung-Sup Kim, Korea University
Nazim Agoulmine, University of Evry
Neuman De Souza, UFC
Nevil Brownlee, The University of Auckland
Nikos Anerousis, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
Noura Limam, POSTECH, Pohang University of Science and Technology
Olivier Festor, INRIA
Omar Cherkaoui, University of Quebec in Montreal
Paolo Bellavista, University of Bologna
Pradeep Ray, UNSW
Prosper Chemouil, Orange Labs
Radu State, University of Luxembourg
Randy Katz, University of California, Berkeley
Raouf Boutaba, University of Waterloo
Rene Meier, Trinity College Dublin
Ritu Chadha, Telcordia
Rob Brennan, Trinity College Dublin
Sasitharan Balasubramaniam, Waterford Institute of Technology
Seraphin Calo, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
Shingo Ata, Osaka City University
Shri Goyal, GTE Labs
Simon Dobson, St Andrews
Spyros Denazis, Hitachi
Subrata Mazumdar, Avaya Labs Research
Sven van der Meer, Waterford Institute of Technology
Tamar Eilam, IBM
Tom Pfeifer, Waterford Institute of Technology
Torsten Braun, University of Bern
Toshio Tonouchi, NEC
Vanish Talwar, HP Labs
Vincent Wade, Trinity College Dublin
Xiaoyun Zhu, VMware Inc.
Yan Ma, Beijing Univ. of Posts and Telecomm.
Yixin Diao, IBM Research
Yongning Tang, Illinois State University
Yoshiaki Kiriha, NICT
Young-Tak Kim, Yeungnam University