|
Monday |
|
Tuesday |
|
Wednesday |
|
Thursday |
|
Friday |
[ROOMS] |
Ui Chadhain |
Swift |
Davis |
JM Synge |
Beckett Room 1 |
|
Burke |
Ui Chadhain |
JM Synge |
Beckett Room 1 |
|
Burke |
Ui Chadhain |
JM Synge |
Beckett Room 1 |
|
Burke |
Ui Chadhain |
JM Synge |
Beckett Room 1 |
|
Ui Chadhain |
Swift |
JM Synge |
Beckett Room 1 |
9:00 - 10:30
|
MANFed Workshop
(WS1.1)
|
BcN Workshop
(WS2.1)
|
Fault and Anomaly Detection (MC1) |
Security Management (MC2) |
Tutorial 1
(T1)
|
|
Opening by General Chairs & Technical Programme Chairs and
KEYNOTE 1: John Manley, HP Labs
KEYNOTE 2: John Day, Boston University
[Plenary in Room Burke]
|
|
|
Virtuatlisation Management (TS7) |
Self-Managed Networks (TS8) |
Emerging Management Technologies (AS2) |
|
|
KEYNOTE 3: Matt Hamilton, Ericsson
KEYNOTE 4: George Pavlou, University College London
[Plenary in Room Burke] |
|
|
BDIM Workshop
(WS3.1)
|
MANFi Workshop
(WS4.1)
|
DANMS Workshop
(WS5.1)
|
Tutorial 3
(T3)
|
10:30-11:00 |
Coffee Break [Lower Concourse] |
|
Coffee Break [Lower Concourse] |
|
Coffee Break [Lower Concourse] |
TNSM Editorial board @10.30 |
|
Coffee Break [Lower Concourse] |
|
Coffee Break [Lower Concourse] |
11:00-12:30
|
MANFed Workshop
(WS1.2)
|
BcN Workshop
(WS2.2)
|
Coordination and SLA Management (MC3) |
Routing Management (MC4)
|
Tutorial 1
(T1)
|
|
Home Network Management and Service Popularity (TS1) |
Interdomain Routing and SLA (TS2) |
Dissertation Digest Session 1
(DD1) |
|
|
POSTER SESSION
[Beside Room Burke] |
Steering Committee
Meeting
@11.15 |
|
Shared Resources Management
(TS11)
|
Resource Monitoring and Trading (TS12)
|
Next Generation Services Overlay Networks (NGSON)
(PA3)
|
|
|
BDIM Workshop
(WS3.2)
|
MANFi Workshop
(WS4.2)
|
DANMS Workshop
(WS5.2)
|
Tutorial 3
(T3)
|
12:30 - 1:30 |
Lunch
[Atrium beside Dining Hall]
|
|
Lunch
[Dining Hall] |
CNSM 2011 OC
@ 12.30
|
|
Lunch
[Dining Hall] |
NOMS 2012 TPC/OC meeting @ 12 noon |
|
Lunch
[Dining Hall] |
JNSM Editorial Board @ 12 noon |
|
Lunch
[Upper Concourse] |
1:30 - 3:30
|
MANFed Workshop
(WS1.3)
|
BcN Workshop
(WS2.3)
|
Qos Management for time sensitive applications (MC5) |
Wireless Networks (MC6) |
|
|
Data Mgmt (TS3) |
Management of Cloud Services and Infrastructure:
part 1 (TS4) |
Analytics and Prediction in Systems and Services Management
(PA1)
|
|
|
Service Composition and Mgmt (TS9)
|
IT Management (TS10)
|
IT/Telco Convergence and the Maturation of Internet-scale Enterprise Applications
(PA2) |
|
|
P2P Services Management (TS13)
|
Security Management (TS14)
|
Service Assurance (AS4)
|
|
|
BDIM Workshop
(WS3.3) |
MANFi Workshop
(WS4.3) |
DANMS Workshop
(WS5.3) |
Tutorial 4
(T4)
|
3:30 - 4:00 |
Coffee Break [Lower Concourse] |
|
Coffee Break [Lower Concourse] |
|
Coffee Break [Lower Concourse] |
|
Coffee Break [Lower Concourse] |
|
Coffee Break [Lower Concourse] |
4:00-6:00
|
MANFed Workshop
(WS1.4)
|
BcN Workshop
(WS2.4)
|
Resource Management (MC7) |
IT and Virtual Infrastructure (MC8) |
|
|
MANETs and Wireless Networks Management (TS5) |
Management of Cloud Services and Infrastructure:
part 2 (TS6) |
IT and Advanced Service Management (AS1) |
|
|
|
Dissertation Digest Session 2
(DD2) |
Distributed Control and SON (AS3) |
|
|
PLENARY PANEL: SLA ready Secure Cloud – How do we get there?
[Plenary in Room Burke]
(PA4)
and
CLOSING CEREMONY (including best paper awards)
|
|
|
BDIM Workshop
(WS3.4)
|
MANFi Workshop
(WS4.4) |
DANMS Workshop
(WS5.4)
|
Tutorial 4
(T4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CNOM/IFIP
Meeting
6to7pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVENING: WELCOME RECEPTION (7pm to 8.30pm)
No. 6 Kildare Street
(Background Information on Venue and Location Map)
|
|
|
|
EVENING: BANQUET DINNER (7.30pm to 10.30pm)
Atrium&Dining Hall, Trinity College Dublin
( Photo of Venue: Dining Hall and Background on TCD)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|